Upcoming Session Overview

 

Versatile Arts is offering the following classes for the January/February, 2018 session.

Currently Registering for Session 1: January 2nd - February 26, 2018.

Sunday
10:00a-2:00p Open Gym
2:00p-3:30p Rope and Tissu 2C with Sarah
2:15p-3:15p ABCs with Carol
3:30p-5:00p Aerial 1A – Wraps and Poses with Carol
3:30p-5:00p Aerial 1B – Sequences with Sandy
5:00p-6:30p Aerial 2A with Bev
5:00p-6:30p Aerial 2B with Kim
Monday
12:00p-2:00p Open Gym
2:00p-3:30p Aerial 3 with Jenn
4:30p-6:00p Youth Lyra 2 and 3 with Gunnar
4:30p-6:00p Youth Rope/Fabric 3 with Kim
6:00p-7:30p Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
6:00p-7:30p Beginning Lyra with Nancy
6:00p-7:30p Rope and Tissu 2B with Kim
6:00p-7:30p Rope and Harness with Tamara
7:45p-8:45p ABCs with Nancy
7:30p-9:00p Continuing Straps with Bob
7:30p-9:00p Continuing Cloud Swing with Tamara
7:30p-9:00p Dynamic Trapeze with Jenn
Tuesday
10:30a-12:00p Sling Exploration with Lauren
2:30p-4:00p Vertical Conditioning Drop-In with Laura (January) and PJ (February)
4:00p-8:00p Open Gym
4:30p-5:45p Youth Aerial 1 and 2 with Lauren
6:00p-7:30p Aerial 1A with Sandy
6:00p-7:30p Aerial 1B with Lauren
7:40p-9:10 Movement Quality with Jenn
7:40p-9:10 Vertical Sequencing and Transitions 3 with Sandy
7:40p-9:10p Trapeze 2 and 3 with Lauren
Wednesday
8:00a-11:00a Open Gym
2:30p-4:00p Vertical Conditioning Drop-In with Kim
4:30p-5:45p Youth Aerial 2 with Kim
4:30p-6:00p Youth Sling and Trapeze 3 with Lauren
6:00p-7:15p All-Levels Handstands with Gunnar
6:00p-7:30p Strength and Flexibility for New Aerialists with Danaë
6:00p-7:30p Rope and Tissu 2B with Sandy
6:00p-7:30p Straps Performance Drop-In with Leah
7:30p-9:00p Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
7:30p-9:00p Rope/Tissu 2C with Sandy
7:30p-9:00p Continuing Lyra with Sarah
Thursday
10:00p-11:30p Ground Choreography 101 with Jill
1:00p-2:30p All-Levels Drop-In with Bev
2:30p-4:00p Trapeze 2 with Lauren
4:00p-8:00p Open Gym
4:30p-5:45p Youth Aerial 1 and 2 with Lauren
4:30p-5:45p Youth Acrobatics with Jill
6:00p-7:15p All-Levels Handstands with Jill
6:15p-7:15p ABCs with Tamara
7:30p-9:00p Single-Point Trapeze with Tamara
7:40p-9:10p Fabric Theory 2B with Jenn
7:40p-9:10p Showgirls Lyra with Lara
Friday
9:30a-12:00p Open Gym
10:00a-11:15a Handstands 2 with Jill
4:30p-6:00p Youth Aerial Conditioning and Flexibility 2 and 3 with Lauren
4:30p-6:00p Youth Contortion 3 with Gunnar
6:00p-7:00p Intro to Straps with Bob
6:00p-7:30p Advanced Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
Saturday
10:00a-2:00p Open Gym
2:00p-3:30p Intermediate Vertical Drop-In with Kim.
2:00p-3:30p Straps Drop-In with Bob
3:30p-5:00p Aerial Burlesque with Tamara

 
If none of these fit your needs, we also offer private lessons.