Upcoming Session Overview

 

Versatile Arts is offering the following classes for the September/October 2017 session.

Currently Registering for Session 5: September 5th - October 30, 2017.

Sunday
10:00a-2:00p Open Gym
2:00p-3:30p Rope and Tissu 2C with Sarah
2:15p-3:15p ABCs with Courtnee
3:30p-5:00p Aerial 1A – Wraps and Poses with Carol
3:30p-5:00p Aerial 1B – Sequences with Sandy
5:00p-6:30p Aerial 2A with Kim
5:00p-6:30p Aerial 2B with Sandy
Monday
12:00p-2:00p Open Gym
4:30p-6:00p Youth Int. Group Lyra Act with Gunnar
4:30p-6:00p Youth Int. Group Fabric Act with Kim
6:00p-7:30p Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
6:00p-7:30p Beginning Lyra with Nancy
6:00p-7:30p Rope and Tissu 2B with Kim
7:30p-9:00p Straps Drop-In with Bob
7:30p-9:00p Doubles Fabric with Jenn and Kim
7:30p-9:00p Advanced Show Prep with Lara
Tuesday
10:30a-12:00p Sling Exploration with Lauren
12:45p-2:15p Ground Choreography for Aerialists with Jill
2:30p-4:00p Vertical Conditioning Drop-In with PJ
4:00p-8:00p Open Gym
4:30p-5:45p Youth Beginning Aerial Group Act with Lauren
6:00p-7:15p Handstands with PJ
6:00p-7:30p Strength and Flexibility for New Aerialists with Lauren
8:00p-9:00p ABCs with Danaë
7:40p-9:10 Rope is Different than Silks with PJ
7:40p-9:10p Trapeze 2 and 3 with Lauren
Wednesday
8:00a-11:00a Open Gym
12:45p-2:15p Conditioning for Aerialists with Jill
4:30p-6:00p Youth Int. Aerial Performance with Lauren
6:00p-7:15p Beginning Handstands with Gunnar
6:00p-7:30p Strength and Flexibility for New Aerialists with Danaë
6:00p-7:30p Vertical Sequences and Transitions with Sandy
7:30p-9:00p Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
7:30p-9:00p Straps Performance Drop-In with Leah
7:30p-9:00p Rope and Tissu 2B with Sandy
7:30p-9:00p Continuing Lyra with Sarah
Thursday
12:45p-2:00p All-Levels Handstands with Jill
1:00p-2:30p All-Levels Drop-In with Bev
2:30p-4:00p Trapeze 2 with Lauren
4:00p-8:00p Open Gym
4:30p-5:45p Youth Beg. Mixed Apparatus with Lauren
4:30p-5:45p Youth Int. Dance Acro Group Act with Jill
6:00-7:30p Aerial 1A – Wraps and Poses with Carol
6:00-7:30p Aerial 1B – Sequences with Lauren
7:40p-9:10p Student Show Prep with Jenn
8:00p-9:00p ABCs with Carol
Friday
9:00a-11:00a Open Gym
4:30p-5:45p Youth Int. Contortion Group Act with Gunnar
5:45p-7:15p Advanced Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
Saturday
10:00a-11:30a Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
10:00a-2:00p Open Gym
11:30a-1:00p Intermediate Handstands with Gunnar
2:00p-3:00p Killer Conditioning Drop-In with Bob.
2:00p-3:30p Intermediate Silks Drop-In with Kim.
5:00p-6:30p Straps Drop-In with Bob

 
If none of these fit your needs, we also offer private lessons.