Current Session Overview

Versatile Arts is offering the following classes for Session 2.

Session 2 runs from March 24 - May 4

 

Sunday
10:00a-2:00p Open Gym
1:00p-2:30p Beginning Flexibility Technique with Peter
2:00p-3:30p Aerial 1A – Wraps and Poses with Carol
2:00p-3:30p Aerial 1B – Sequences with Danaë
2:15p-3:15p ABCs with Danya
3:30p-5:00p Student Show Prep with Bev and Jill Maio
3:30p-5:00p Intro to Straps with Danaë
5:00p-6:30p Aerial 2A with Bev
5:00p-6:30p Aerial 2B with Jill Maio
Monday
8:00a-9:00a Aerial Conditioning and Pilates with Danae
12:00p-2:00p Open Gym
4:30p-6:00p Youth Rope and Fabric 3 with Kim
4:30p-6:00p Youth Aerial 2 with Lauren
6:00p-7:30p Beginning Flexibility Technique with Karen
6:00p-7:30p Lyra 1 with Nancy
6:00p-7:30p Rope/Fabric 2B with Kim
6:00p-7:15p All-Levels Handstands with Gunnar at Lux Collective
7:30p-9:00p Flexibility Technique with Gunnar at Lux Collective
7:30p-9:00p Rope Skills (2C+) with Kim
7:30p-9:00p Lyra 2A/2B with Karen
7:45p-8:45p ABCs with Nancy
Tuesday
8:45a-10:00a Beginning Handstands with Jill
12:00p-1:30p Single Point Trapeze (2B+) with Alex
4:00p-8:00p Open Gym
4:30p-5:45p Youth Aerial 1 and 2 with Lauren
4:30p-6:00p Youth Handstands and Flexibility with Gunnar
6:00p-7:30p Advanced Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
6:00p-7:30p Aerial 1B – Sequences with Lauren
7:30p-9:30 Adult Contortion with Gunnar
7:40p-9:10 Rope/Fabric 2A with Kim
7:40p-9:10p Trapeze 2 with Lauren
Wednesday
9:00a-11:00a Open Gym
11:00a-12:30p Sling and Trapeze Choreography (2B+) with Lauren
1:00p-2:30p Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
1:00p-2:30p All-Levels Conditioning Drop-In with Kim
4:30p-6:00p Youth Rope and Fabric 2 with Kim
4:30p-6:00p Youth Sling 2 and 3 with Lauren
6:00p-7:15p All-Levels Handstands with Gunnar
6:00p-7:15p Beginning Handstands with Sandy at Lux Collective
6:00p-7:30p Strength and Mobility for Beginners with Danaë
6:00p-7:30p Advanced Fabric 3 with Kim
6:00p-7:30p Horizontals (2A+) with Karen and Alex
7:30p-9:00p Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
7:30p-9:00p Dynamic Fundamentals (2C+) with Alex
Thursday
1:00p-2:30p All-Levels Drop-In with Bev
2:30p-4:00p Trapeze 2 with Lauren
4:00p-8:00p Open Gym
4:30p-5:45p Youth Aerial 1 with Lauren
6:00p-7:30p Beginning Flexibility with Peter
6:15p-7:15p ABCs with Tamara
7:30p-9:00p Aerial 1A – Wraps and Poses with Kim
7:40p-9:10p All Levels Cloud Swing, Sling and Trapeze with Tamara
7:40p-9:10p Rope and Fabric Choreography 2B with Jill Maio
Friday
9:30a-12:00p Open Gym
10:00a-11:30a Intermediate Handstands with Jill
1:00p-2:30p Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
4:30p-6:00p Youth Aerial Conditioning and Flexibility All Levels with Lauren
4:30p-6:30p Youth Contortion 3 with Gunnar
6:30p-8:00p Advanced Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
Saturday
10:00a-2:00p Open Gym
10:30a-12:00a Intermediate Handstands with Gunnar
12:00p-1:30p Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
2:00p-3:30p Intermediate Vertical 2B Drop-In with Kim
2:00p-3:30p Flying Pole 2 with Enza
2:00p-3:00p Straps Drop-In with Bob
3:00p-4:00p Straps Drop-In with Bob
3:30p-5:00p Flying Pole 1 with Enza

 
If none of these fit your needs, we also offer private lessons.