Current Session Overview

Versatile Arts is offering the following classes for Session 5.

Session 5 runs from September 3 - October 28

 

Sunday
10:00a-2:00p Open Gym
2:00p-3:30p Aerial 1A – Wraps and Poses with Carol
2:00p-3:30p Aerial 1B – Sequences with DanaĆ«
3:30p-4:30p Intro to Straps with Danae
3:30p-5:00p All-Levels Cloud Swing with Jill Maio
3:45p-4:45p ABCs with Danya
5:00p-6:30p Aerial 2A with Danae
5:00p-6:30p Aerial 2B/2C with Jill Maio
6:30p-8:00p Student Show Prep with Jill Maio and Bev
Monday
8:00a-9:00a Aerial Conditioning and Pilates for Beginners with Danae
12:00p-2:00p Open Gym
4:30p-6:00p Youth Group Fabric Act 3 with Kim
4:30p-6:00p Youth Lyra Group Act 1 with Nancy
6:00p-7:30p Lyra 1 with Nancy
6:00p-7:30p Rope/Fabric 2C with Kim
6:00p-7:30p Aerial 1A – Wraps and Poses with Jenn
6:00p-7:15p All-Levels Handstands with Melissa at Lux Collective
7:00p-8:00p Straps Drop-In with Bob
7:30p-9:00p Find your Active Flex with Melissa at Lux Collective
7:40p-9:10p Rope/Fabric 2B with Kim
7:40p-9:10p Lyra 2 with Jody
8:00p-9:00p Straps Drop-In with Bob
8:00p-9:00p ABCs with Nancy
Tuesday
8:45a-10:00a Beginning Handstands with Jill
12:00p-1:30p Single Point Trapeze (2B+) with Alex
4:00p-8:00p Open Gym
4:30p-5:45p Youth Aerial 1 and 2 with Lauren
6:00p-7:30p Advanced Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
6:00p-7:30p Aerial 1B – Sequences with Lauren
7:30p-9:30p Adult Contortion with Gunnar
7:40p-9:10p Advanced Fabric Choreography 3 with Jenn
7:40p-9:10p Trapeze 2 with Lauren
Wednesday
8:00a-9:00a Avoiding your Feelings with Conditioning Drop-In with Enza
9:00a-11:00a Open Gym
1:00p-2:30p Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
4:30p-6:00p Youth Performance Class 3 with Lauren and Kim
4:30p-6:00p Youth Group Fabric Act 2 and 3 with Jill Maio
6:00p-7:15p All-Levels Handstands with Gunnar
6:00p-7:30p Rope/Fabric 2B with Sandy
6:00p-7:30p Static Trapeze Choreography 2B with Jenn
7:30p-9:00p Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
7:40p-9:10p Vertical Sequencing and Transitions 2C with Sandy
7:40p-9:10p Lyra 3 with Karen
Thursday
12:00p-1:00p ABCs with Bev
1:00p-2:30p All-Levels Drop-In with Bev
2:30p-4:00p Trapeze Therapy 2 with Lauren
4:00p-8:00p Open Gym
4:30p-5:45p Youth Aerial 1 with Lauren
6:00p-7:30p Beginning Sling (1B+) with Lauren
6:30p-7:30p Beginning Straps with Danae
7:30p-9:00p Beginning Flexibility with Peter
7:40p-9:10p Student Show Prep with Kim
8:00p-9:00p ABCs with Danae
Friday
9:00a-10:15a Kettlebell Foundations with Carol
9:30a-12:00p Open Gym
10:00a-11:30a Intermediate Handstands with Jill
1:00p-2:30p Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
4:30p-6:00p Youth Group Sling Act 2 and 3 with Lauren
4:30p-6:30p Youth Group Fabric Act 1 and 2 with Enza
4:30p-6:30p Youth Group Contortion Act 3 with Gunnar
6:30p-8:00p Flexibility Technique with Gunnar
Saturday
10:00a-2:00p Open Gym
2:00p-3:30p Beginning Flexibility with Peter
2:00p-3:30p Intermediate Vertical 2B Drop-In with Kim
2:00p-3:00p Straps Drop-In with Bob
3:00p-4:00p Straps Drop-In with Bob

If none of these fit your needs, we also offer private lessons.